?

Log in

 
 
18 December 2011 @ 12:04 am
i want to be your hero  
Things I've actually finished watching:
a) Katekyo Hitman Reborn
b) Durarara!!
c) Ao no Exorcist
d) Gakkou no Kaidan

Hmm... HM. I forgot if I've finished watching other series. ._.

What I plan to finish reading (manga, novels, and whatnot):
a) Ao no Exorcist
b) KHR
c) A Brief History of Time by Stephen Hawking (lol)
d) That book by Irvine Welsh that I keep on postponing
e) That one book by Dan Brown (Lost Symbols, I think?)
f) Kanojo wa Uso wo Aishisugiteru (yes, a shoujo manga... it's actually very interesting. and the pov changes, so it's not always focusing on the main girl's thoughts. which is good, i guess?)

akjdhwdjfejkffhdkjfrajsh CAN I JUST SAY THAT I LOVE THAT LAST ONE? It's rare that I get so hooked on a freaking SHOUJO MANGA. SHOUJO. Can you believe that? THE WORLD REALLY IS ENDING OMGGG HAHAHAHA

Anyway.
My mom got me an external hard drive (YAY!) and I transferred my all my files there. One day I'm going to a computer shop and have this computer of mine reformatted. So many "invisible" files that needs. to. be. DELETED.

SAKUJO
SAKUJO
SAKUJO
SAKUJO
SAKUJO!!!!!!!!

... Ahem. Yeah. I just had to do that.
Excuse me.
/hops onto robot unicorn


ALWAYS, I WANNA BE WITH YOU
AND MAKE BELIEVE WITH YOU
AND LIVE IN HARMONY,
HARMONY, OH LOVE

(cringe at my... creativeness. i dare you.)
Tags:
 
 
emotional vault: awakeawake
vocaloid: Always - Erasure